Where Every Ranked Wrestler Is Set To Compete On Week 3 Of NCAA Wrestling

Where Every Ranked Wrestler Is Set To Compete On Week 3 Of NCAA Wrestling

NCAA wrestling action keeps heating up. After back-to-back weekends with more than 50 upsets, week three sets the table for even more potential chaos than we’ve already seen. Here’s a list of every D1 event on this weekend’s calendar along with all the ranked wrestlers who could participate in that event. This list also includes links to events that are live on FloWrestling along with preview content where applicable. All times listed are Eastern Standard Time.

It’s also noteworthy that international wrestling fans can look forward to the Bill Ferrell Memorial Invitational while women’s college wrestling fans will be treated with the Missouri Valley Invitational and Lindenwood’s Women’s Tournament. This is also a big weekend for youth wrestling with the World of Wrestling Kickoff Classic going down in Tulsa.

Don’t forget that the NWCA All-Star Classic goes down on Tuesday, November 22. That means the world has license to treat Thursday through Tuesday as a six-day wrestling holiday. Check out the incredible matchups we’ll see at that event, then dive into all the outstanding wrestling we have to look forward to between now and then.

2022 NWCA All-Star Classic

NWCA All-Star Classic Bout Order

125: Pat McKee (Minnesota) vs Kysen Terukina (Iowa State)

133: Lucas Byrd (Illinois) vs Michael McGee (Arizona State)

157: Bryce Andonian (Virginia Tech) vs Will Lewan (Michigan)

141: Cole Matthews (Pittsburgh) vs Real Woods (Iowa)

191: Kelani Corbett (Missouri Valley) vs Sydnee Kimber (McKendree)

170: Yelena Makoyed (North Central) vs Jessie Lee (Life)

149: Sammy Sasso (Ohio State) vs Austin Gomez (Wisconsin)

184: Aaron Brooks (Penn State) vs Parker Keckeisen (Northern Iowa)

165: Dean Hamiti Jr. (Wisconsin) vs Keegan O’Toole (Missouri)

143: Adaugo Nwachukwu (Iowa Wesleyan) vs Alara Boyd (McKendree)

109: Peyton Prussin (Life) vs Emily Shilson (Augsburg)

165: David Carr (Iowa State) vs Quincy Monday (Princeton)

197: Jacob Warner (Iowa) vs Rocky Elam (Missouri)

285: Anthony Cassioppi (Iowa) vs Greg Kerkvliet (Penn State)

174: Carter Starocci (Penn State) vs Mekhi Lewis (Virginia Tech)

Thursday, November 17

Iowa at Army West Point, 7:00 PM

125 – #1 Spencer Lee, Iowa

125 – #22 Ethan Berginc, Army

133 – #11 Brody Teske, Iowa

141 – #2 Real Woods, Iowa

149 – #6 Max Murin, Iowa

165 – #15 Patrick Kennedy, Iowa

174 – #19 Nelson Brands, Iowa

174 – #21 Benjamin Pasiuk, Army

184 – #10 Abe Assad, Iowa

197 – #2 Jacob Warner, Iowa

285 – #4 Tony Cassioppi, Iowa

Missouri at Arizona State, 9:00 PM

125 – #5 Brandon Courtney, Arizona State

125 – #14 Noah Surtin, Missouri

133 – #4 Michael McGee, Arizona State

133 – #HM Connor Brown, Missouri

141 – #6 Allan Hart, Missouri

141 – #HM Jesse Vasquez, Arizona State

149 – #3 Kyle Parco, Arizona State

149 – #8 Brock Mauller, Missouri

157 – #15 Jarrett Jacques, Missouri

165 – #1 Keegan O’Toole, Missouri

165 – #19 Tony Negron, Arizona State

174 – #9 Peyton Mocco, Missouri

184 – #20 Anthony Montalvo, Arizona State

184 – #22 Colton Hawks, Missouri

197 – #4 Rocky Elam, Missouri

197 – #15 Kordell Norfleet, Arizona State

285 – #1 Cohlton Schultz, Arizona State

285 – #7 Zach Elam, Missouri

Friday, November 18

Michigan State at American, 6:00 PM

125 – #HM Tristan Lujan, Michigan State

133 – #9 Rayvon Foley, Michigan State

157 – #18 Chase Saldate, Michigan State

165 – #HM Caleb Fish, Michigan State

184 – #15 Layne Malczewski, Michigan State

197 – #14 Cameron Caffey, Michigan State

Princeton at Indiana, 6:00 PM

125 – #2 Pat Glory, Princeton

141 – #23 Cayden Rooks, Indiana

149 – #HM Graham Rooks, Indiana

157 – #1 Quincy Monday, Princeton

174 – #18 Donnell Washington, Indiana

184 – #HM Nate Dugan, Princeton

197 – #22 Luke Stout, Princeton

285 – #HM Jacob Bullock, Indiana

285 – #HM Matthew Cover, Princeton

Buffalo vs. Illinois at Armbar At The Armory, 6:30 PM

2022 Journeymen Armbar at the Armory

125 – #21 Justin Cardani, Illinois

125 – #HM Tristan Daugherty, Buffalo

133 – #5 Lucas Byrd, Illinois

149 – #HM Kevon Davenport, Illinois

157 – #20 Michael Petite, Buffalo

165 – #13 Dan Braunagel, Illinois

174 – #8 Edmond Ruth, Illinois

174 – #HM Jay Nivison, Buffalo

197 – #9 Zac Braunagel, Illinois

Central Michigan vs. NC State at Armbar At The Armory, 6:30 PM

2022 Journeymen Armbar at the Armory

133 – #19 Kai Orine, NC State

141 – #8 Ryan Jack, NC State

149 – #18 Johnny Lovett, Central Michigan

157 – #7 Ed Scott, NC State

184 – #3 Trent Hidlay, NC State

197 – #18 Isaac Trumble, NC State

285 – #19 Owen Trephan, NC State

Iowa vs. Sacred Heart at Armbar At The Armory, 6:30 PM

2022 Journeymen Armbar at the Armory

125 – #1 Spencer Lee, Iowa

133 – #11 Brody Teske, Iowa

141 – #2 Real Woods, Iowa

149 – #6 Max Murin, Iowa

165 – #15 Patrick Kennedy, Iowa

174 – #19 Nelson Brands, Iowa

184 – #10 Abe Assad, Iowa

197 – #2 Jacob Warner, Iowa

285 – #4 Tony Cassioppi, Iowa

Columbia at Ohio State, 7:00 PM

125 – #10 Malik Heinselman, Ohio State

133 – #13 Jesse Mendez, Ohio State

141 – #9 Dylan D’Emilio, Ohio State

141 – #16 Matt Kazimir, Columbia

149 – #5 Sammy Sasso, Ohio State

157 – #HM Paddy Gallagher, Ohio State

165 – #6 Carson Kharchla, Ohio State

165 – #12 Joshua Ogunsanya, Columbia

174 – #6 Ethan Smith, Ohio State

184 – #4 Kaleb Romero, Ohio State

197 – #10 Gavin Hoffman, Ohio State

285 – #8 Tate Orndorff, Ohio State

Maryland at Pittsburgh, 7:00 PM

125 – #HM Braxton Brown, Maryland

133 – #8 Micky Phillippi, Pittsburgh

141 – #1 Cole Matthews, Pittsburgh

141 – #HM Kal Miller, Maryland

149 – #HM Ethen Miller, Maryland

157 – #10 Dazjon Casto, Pittsburgh

165 – #HM Holden Heller, Pittsburgh

184 – #HM Reece Heller, Pittsburgh

197 – #8 Jaxon Smith, Maryland

197 – #11 Nino Bonaccorsi, Pittsburgh

285 – #24 Jaron Smith, Maryland

Binghamton at North Dakota State, 8:00 PM

141 – #14 Dylan Droegemueller, ND State

157 – #6 Jared Franek, ND State

165 – #21 Michael Caliendo, ND State

184 – #HM Jacob Nolan, Binghamton

184 – #HM Deanthony Parker, ND State

197 – #13 Lou Deprez, Binghamton

197 – #21 Owen Pentz, ND State

285 – #HM Juan Mora, ND State

Little Rock at Oklahoma, 8:00 PM

125 – #16 Joey Prata, Oklahoma

141 – #HM Mosha Schwartz, Oklahoma

149 – #19 Mitch Moore, Oklahoma

157 – #HM Jacob Butler, Oklahoma

165 – #14 Gerrit Nijenhuis, Oklahoma

174 – #13 Darrien Roberts, Oklahoma

174 – #HM Triston Wills, Little Rock

285 – #20 Josh Heindselman, Oklahoma

Wyoming at Oklahoma State, 8:00 PM

125 – #11 Trevor Mastrogiovanni, Oklahoma State

133 – #2 Daton Fix, Oklahoma State

141 – #18 Carter Young, Oklahoma State

149 – #HM Victor Voinovich, Oklahoma State

157 – #11 Jacob Wright, Wyoming

157 – #13 Kaden Gfeller, Oklahoma State

165 – #17 Wyatt Sheets, Oklahoma State

165 – #HM Cole Moody, Wyoming

174 – #4 Dustin Plott, Oklahoma State

174 – #16 Hayden Hastings, Wyoming

184 – #12 Travis Wittlake, Oklahoma State

197 – #3 Stephen Buchanan, Wyoming

197 – #23 Luke Surber, Oklahoma State

285 – #HM Konner Doucet, Oklahoma State

Augustana at South Dakota State, 8:00 PM

2022 Augustana University (SD) vs South Dakota State

141 – #5 Clay Carlson, SD State

165 – #23 Tanner Cook, SD State

174 – #12 Cade DeVos, SD State

184 – #HM Cade King, SD State

197 – #16 Tanner Sloan, SD State

285 – #14 AJ Nevills, SD State

Buffalo vs. Iowa at Armbar At The Armory, 8:30 PM

2022 Journeymen Armbar at the Armory

125 – #1 Spencer Lee, Iowa

125 – #HM Tristan Daugherty, Buffalo

133 – #11 Brody Teske, Iowa

141 – #2 Real Woods, Iowa

149 – #6 Max Murin, Iowa

157 – #20 Michael Petite, Buffalo

165 – #15 Patrick Kennedy, Iowa

174 – #19 Nelson Brands, Iowa

174 – #HM Jay Nivison, Buffalo

184 – #10 Abe Assad, Iowa

197 – #2 Jacob Warner, Iowa

285 – #4 Tony Cassioppi, Iowa

Illinois vs. NC State at Armbar At The Armory, 8:30 PM

2022 Journeymen Armbar at the Armory

125 – #21 Justin Cardani, Illinois

133 – #5 Lucas Byrd, Illinois

133 – #19 Kai Orine, NC State

141 – #8 Ryan Jack, NC State

149 – #HM Kevon Davenport, Illinois

157 – #7 Ed Scott, NC State

165 – #13 Dan Braunagel, Illinois

174 – #8 Edmond Ruth, Illinois

184 – #3 Trent Hidlay, NC State

197 – #9 Zac Braunagel, Illinois

197 – #18 Isaac Trumble, NC State

285 – #19 Owen Trephan, NC State

Utah Valley at California Baptist, 10:00 PM

125 – #23 Eli Griffin, California Baptist

133 – #14 Hunter Leake, California Baptist

133 – #23 Haiden Drury, Utah Valley

141 – #20 Ty Smith, Utah Valley

149 – #HM Isaiah Delgado, Utah Valley

174 – #7 Demetrius Romero, Utah Valley

184 – #HM Jacob Armstrong, Utah Valley

197 – #HM Evan Bockman, Utah Valley

Saturday, November 19

Life Open, 9:00 AM

125 – #HM Jack Wagner, North Carolina

133 – #HM Joey Melendez, North Carolina

133 – #HM Dominic Zaccone, Campbell

141 – #HM Lachlan McNeil, North Carolina

149 – #12 Zachary Sherman, North Carolina

157 – #8 Austin O’Connor, North Carolina

174 – #5 Clay Lautt, North Carolina

174 – #HM Austin Murphy, Campbell

184 – #14 Gavin Kane, North Carolina

184 – #21 Caleb Hopkins, Campbell

197 – #HM Max Shaw, North Carolina

285 – #18 Taye Ghadiali, Campbell

Shorty Hitchcock Memorial Open, 9:30 AM

133 – #HM Pat Phillips, Franklin & Marshall

285 – #HM Vincenzo Pelusi, Franklin & Marshall

Lindenwood Open, 10:00 AM

125 – #14 Noah Surtin, Missouri

133 – #HM Connor Brown, Missouri

141 – #6 Allan Hart, Missouri

149 – #8 Brock Mauller, Missouri

157 – #15 Jarrett Jacques, Missouri

165 – #1 Keegan O’Toole, Missouri

174 – #9 Peyton Mocco, Missouri

174 – #HM Triston Wills, Little Rock

184 – #22 Colton Hawks, Missouri

197 – #4 Rocky Elam, Missouri

285 – #7 Zach Elam, Missouri

285 – #HM Colton McKiernan, SIUE

Navy Classic, 10:00 AM

125 – #15 Anthony Noto, Lock Haven

125 – #18 Jake Ferri, Kent State

125 – #HM Liam Cronin, Nebraska

125 – #HM Tristan Lujan, Michigan State

133 – #9 Rayvon Foley, Michigan State

133 – #17 Cody Phippen, Air Force

133 – #HM Gable Strickland, Lock Haven

141 – #17 Darren Miller, Bucknell

141 – #24 Brock Hardy, Nebraska

141 – #HM Josh Koderhandt, Navy

149 – #16 Dylan Martinez, Air Force

149 – #23 Kody Komara, Kent State

149 – #HM Alec Hagan, Ohio

157 – #3 Peyton Robb, Nebraska

157 – #16 Andrew Cerniglia, Navy

157 – #18 Chase Saldate, Michigan State

157 – #22 Peyten Kellar, Ohio

157 – #HM Nick Delp, Bucknell

165 – #HM Caleb Fish, Michigan State

165 – #HM Enrique Munguia, Kent State

165 – #HM Jordan Slivka, Ohio

174 – #3 Mikey Labriola, Nebraska

174 – #24 Sam Wolf, Air Force

184 – #15 Layne Malczewski, Michigan State

184 – #23 David Key, Navy

197 – #14 Cameron Caffey, Michigan State

197 – #19 Silas Alred, Nebraska

197 – #HM Jacob Koser, Navy

285 – #9 Wyatt Hendrickson, Air Force

285 – #11 Isaac Reid, Lock Haven

285 – #16 Grady Griess, Navy

Wisconsin at Cornell, 1:00 PM

#5 Cornell vs #10 Wisconsin Preview & Predictions

125 – #6 Eric Barnett, Wisconsin

133 – #3 Vito Arujau, Cornell

133 – #16 Taylor LaMont, Wisconsin

141 – #12 Joseph Zargo, Wisconsin

141 – #HM Vince Cornella, Cornell

149 – #1 Yianni Diakomihalis, Cornell

149 – #4 Austin Gomez, Wisconsin

157 – #17 Garrett Model, Wisconsin

157 – #HM Colton Yapoujian, Cornell

165 – #5 Dean Hamiti, Wisconsin

165 – #10 Julian Ramirez, Cornell

174 – #23 Chris Foca, Cornell

174 – #HM James Rowley, Wisconsin

184 – #7 Jonathan Loew, Cornell

197 – #HM Jacob Cardenas, Cornell

197 – #HM Braxton Amos, Wisconsin

285 – #10 Lewis Fernandes, Cornell

285 – #13 Trent Hillger, Wisconsin

Rutgers at Stanford, 5:00 PM

125 – #17 Dylan Shawver, Rutgers

133 – #20 Joe Heilmann, Rutgers

141 – #21 Sammy Alvarez, Rutgers

149 – #17 Jaden Abas, Stanford

149 – #HM Anthony White, Rutgers

157 – #21 Daniel Cardenas, Stanford

157 – #HM Andrew Clark, Rutgers

165 – #2 Shane Griffith, Stanford

174 – #15 Tyler Eischens, Stanford

174 – #HM Jackson Turley, Rutgers

184 – #16 Brian Soldano, Rutgers

285 – #HM Boone McDermott, Rutgers

Lehigh at Pittsburgh, 7:00 PM

125 – #24 Carter Bailey, Lehigh

133 – #8 Micky Phillippi, Pittsburgh

133 – #HM Connor McGonagle, Lehigh

141 – #1 Cole Matthews, Pittsburgh

149 – #HM Manzona Bryant, Lehigh

157 – #9 Josh Humphreys, Lehigh

157 – #10 Dazjon Casto, Pittsburgh

165 – #18 Brian Meyer, Lehigh

165 – #HM Holden Heller, Pittsburgh

174 – #HM Jake Logan, Lehigh

184 – #13 Tate Samuelson, Lehigh

184 – #HM Reece Heller, Pittsburgh

197 – #6 Michael Beard, Lehigh

197 – #11 Nino Bonaccorsi, Pittsburgh

285 – #HM Nathan Taylor, Lehigh

Sunday, November 20

Chattanooga vs. Northern Illinois, 9:00 AM

125 – #HM Blake West, Northern Illinois

133 – #HM Brayden Palmer, Chattanooga

149 – #HM Noah Castillo, Chattanooga

165 – #9 Izzak Olejnik, Northern Illinois

174 – #17 Rocky Jordan, Chattanooga

184 – #19 Matthew Waddell, Chattanooga

Cleveland State at Purdue, 9:00 AM

125 – #8 Matt Ramos, Purdue

141 – #22 Parker Filius, Purdue

157 – #14 Kendall Coleman, Purdue

157 – #HM Marcus Robinson, Cleveland State

184 – #HM Ben Vanadia, Purdue

197 – #12 Thomas Penola, Purdue

Keystone Classic, 9:30 AM

125 – #5 Brandon Courtney, Arizona State

125 – #19 Caleb Smith, App State

125 – #20 Ryan Miller, Penn

125 – #HM Eddie Ventresca, Virginia Tech

133 – #4 Michael McGee, Arizona State

133 – #10 Michael Colaiocco, Penn

133 – #12 Sam Latona, Virginia Tech

133 – #18 Sean Carter, App State

133 – #24 Richie Koehler, Rider

133 – #HM Pat Phillips, Franklin & Marshall

141 – #15 Tom Crook, Virginia Tech

141 – #HM Jesse Vasquez, Arizona State

141 – #HM McKenzie Bell, Rider

149 – #2 Jonathan Millner, App State

149 – #3 Kyle Parco, Arizona State

149 – #9 Caleb Henson, Virginia Tech

149 – #13 Quinn Kinner, Rider

149 – #15 Doug Zapf, Penn

157 – #4 Bryce Andonian, Virginia Tech

157 – #12 Anthony Artalona, Penn

157 – #HM Cody Bond, App State

165 – #19 Tony Negron, Arizona State

165 – #20 Lucas Revano, Penn

165 – #22 Connor Brady, Virginia Tech

165 – #24 William Formato, App State

165 – #HM Evan Barczak, Drexel

174 – #2 Mekhi Lewis, Virginia Tech

174 – #10 Michael O’Malley, Drexel

174 – #14 Philip Conigliaro, Harvard

174 – #HM Nick Incontrera, Penn

184 – #9 Hunter Bolen, Virginia Tech

184 – #20 Anthony Montalvo, Arizona State

197 – #15 Kordell Norfleet, Arizona State

197 – #17 Ethan Laird, Rider

197 – #HM Cole Urbas, Penn

197 – #HM Andy Smith, Virginia Tech

285 – #1 Cohlton Schultz, Arizona State

285 – #5 Yaraslau Slavikouski, Harvard

285 – #15 Hunter Catka, Virginia Tech

285 – #22 Ben Goldin, Penn

285 – #HM Vincenzo Pelusi, Franklin & Marshall

285 – #HM Jonah Niesenbaum, Duke

Black Knight Invite, 10:00 AM

125 – #22 Ethan Berginc, Army

125 – #HM Tristan Daugherty, Buffalo

133 – #1 Roman Bravo-Young, Penn State

133 – #HM Dominic Zaccone, Campbell

141 – #10 Beau Bartlett, Penn State

141 – #23 Cayden Rooks, Indiana

149 – #18 Johnny Lovett, Central Michigan

149 – #HM Graham Rooks, Indiana

157 – #20 Michael Petite, Buffalo

157 – #HM Terrell Barraclough, Penn State

165 – #HM Alex Facundo, Penn State

174 – #1 Carter Starocci, Penn State

174 – #18 Donnell Washington, Indiana

174 – #21 Benjamin Pasiuk, Army

174 – #HM Jay Nivison, Buffalo

174 – #HM Austin Murphy, Campbell

184 – #1 Aaron Brooks, Penn State

184 – #21 Caleb Hopkins, Campbell

184 – #HM Jacob Ferreira, Hofstra

197 – #1 Max Dean, Penn State

197 – #HM Trey Rogers, Hofstra

285 – #2 Greg Kerkvliet, Penn State

285 – #18 Taye Ghadiali, Campbell

285 – #23 Zachary Knighton-Ward, Hofstra

285 – #HM Jacob Bullock, Indiana

Daktronics Open, 10:00 AM

133 – #22 Kyle Biscoglia, UNI

141 – #5 Clay Carlson, SD State

141 – #14 Dylan Droegemueller, ND State

141 – #19 Cael Happel, UNI

149 – #11 Colin Realbuto, UNI

157 – #6 Jared Franek, ND State

157 – #19 Derek Holschlag, UNI

165 – #11 Austin Yant, UNI

165 – #21 Michael Caliendo, ND State

165 – #23 Tanner Cook, SD State

174 – #11 Lance Runyon, UNI

174 – #12 Cade DeVos, SD State

184 – #2 Parker Keckeisen, UNI

184 – #HM Cade King, SD State

184 – #HM Deanthony Parker, ND State

197 – #16 Tanner Sloan, SD State

197 – #21 Owen Pentz, ND State

285 – #14 AJ Nevills, SD State

285 – #21 Tyrell Gordon, UNI

285 – #HM Juan Mora, ND State

Chattanooga vs. Cleveland State, 10:30 AM

133 – #HM Brayden Palmer, Chattanooga

149 – #HM Noah Castillo, Chattanooga

157 – #HM Marcus Robinson, Cleveland State

174 – #17 Rocky Jordan, Chattanooga

184 – #19 Matthew Waddell, Chattanooga

Northern Illinois at Purdue, 10:30 AM

125 – #8 Matt Ramos, Purdue

125 – #HM Blake West, Northern Illinois

141 – #22 Parker Filius, Purdue

157 – #14 Kendall Coleman, Purdue

165 – #9 Izzak Olejnik, Northern Illinois

184 – #HM Ben Vanadia, Purdue

197 – #12 Thomas Penola, Purdue

Roadrunner Open, 12:00 PM

125 – #9 Brandon Kaylor, Oregon State

125 – #13 Antonio Lorenzo, Cal Poly

125 – #17 Dylan Shawver, Rutgers

125 – #23 Eli Griffin, California Baptist

133 – #14 Hunter Leake, California Baptist

133 – #20 Joe Heilmann, Rutgers

133 – #21 Chance Rich, CSU-Bakersfield

133 – #23 Haiden Drury, Utah Valley

133 – #HM Ethan Rotondo, Cal Poly

141 – #20 Ty Smith, Utah Valley

141 – #21 Sammy Alvarez, Rutgers

141 – #HM Cleveland Belton, Oregon State

149 – #14 Dom Demas, Cal Poly

149 – #17 Jaden Abas, Stanford

149 – #HM Anthony White, Rutgers

149 – #HM Isaiah Delgado, Utah Valley

157 – #21 Daniel Cardenas, Stanford

157 – #HM Andrew Clark, Rutgers

165 – #2 Shane Griffith, Stanford

165 – #16 Matthew Olguin, Oregon State

174 – #7 Demetrius Romero, Utah Valley

174 – #15 Tyler Eischens, Stanford

174 – #HM Aaron Olmos, Oregon State

174 – #HM Jackson Turley, Rutgers

184 – #6 Trey Munoz, Oregon State

184 – #16 Brian Soldano, Rutgers

184 – #18 Adam Kemp, Cal Poly

184 – #HM Jacob Armstrong, Utah Valley

197 – #5 Bernie Truax, Cal Poly

197 – #HM Evan Bockman, Utah Valley

285 – #HM Boone McDermott, Rutgers

Ohio State at North Carolina, 12:00 PM

125 – #10 Malik Heinselman, Ohio State

125 – #HM Jack Wagner, North Carolina

133 – #13 Jesse Mendez, Ohio State

133 – #HM Joey Melendez, North Carolina

141 – #9 Dylan D’Emilio, Ohio State

141 – #HM Lachlan McNeil, North Carolina

149 – #5 Sammy Sasso, Ohio State

149 – #12 Zachary Sherman, North Carolina

157 – #8 Austin O’Connor, North Carolina

157 – #HM Paddy Gallagher, Ohio State

165 – #6 Carson Kharchla, Ohio State

174 – #5 Clay Lautt, North Carolina

174 – #6 Ethan Smith, Ohio State

184 – #4 Kaleb Romero, Ohio State

184 – #14 Gavin Kane, North Carolina

197 – #10 Gavin Hoffman, Ohio State

197 – #HM Max Shaw, North Carolina

285 – #8 Tate Orndorff, Ohio State

Chattanooga at Purdue, 12:00 PM

125 – #8 Matt Ramos, Purdue

133 – #HM Brayden Palmer, Chattanooga

141 – #22 Parker Filius, Purdue

149 – #HM Noah Castillo, Chattanooga

157 – #14 Kendall Coleman, Purdue

174 – #17 Rocky Jordan, Chattanooga

184 – #19 Matthew Waddell, Chattanooga

184 – #HM Ben Vanadia, Purdue

197 – #12 Thomas Penola, Purdue

Cleveland State vs. Northern Illinois, 12:00 PM

125 – #HM Blake West, Northern Illinois

157 – #HM Marcus Robinson, Cleveland State

165 – #9 Izzak Olejnik, Northern Illinois

Columbia at Michigan, 2:00 PM

133 – #6 Dylan Ragusin, Michigan

141 – #13 Cole Mattin, Michigan

141 – #16 Matt Kazimir, Columbia

149 – #24 Chance Lamer, Michigan

157 – #2 Will Lewan, Michigan

165 – #4 Cameron Amine, Michigan

165 – #12 Joshua Ogunsanya, Columbia

184 – #11 Matt Finesilver, Michigan

285 – #3 Mason Parris, Michigan

Binghamton at Minnesota, 2:00 PM

125 – #3 Patrick McKee, Minnesota

133 – #HM Aaron Nagao, Minnesota

141 – #3 Jakob Bergeland, Minnesota

149 – #20 Michael Blockhus, Minnesota

157 – #5 Brayton Lee, Minnesota

165 – #HM Andrew Sparks, Minnesota

174 – #22 Bailee O’Reilly, Minnesota

184 – #8 Isaiah Salazar, Minnesota

184 – #HM Jacob Nolan, Binghamton

197 – #13 Lou Deprez, Binghamton

197 – #20 Garrett Joles, Minnesota

Iowa State vs. Grand View, 3:00 PM

125 – #12 Kysen Terukina, Iowa State

133 – #15 Zach Redding, Iowa State

141 – #11 Casey Swiderski, Iowa State

149 – #10 Paniro Johnson, Iowa State

165 – #3 David Carr, Iowa State

174 – #HM MJ Gaitan, Iowa State

184 – #5 Marcus Coleman, Iowa State

197 – #7 Yonger Bastida, Iowa State

285 – #12 Sam Schuyler, Iowa State

Edinboro vs. Northern Colorado, 5:00 PM

125 – #HM Stevo Poulin, N. Colorado

141 – #4 Andrew Alirez, N. Colorado

141 – #HM Gabe Willochell, Edinboro

157 – #23 Luke Kemerer, Edinboro

Glenville State at West Virginia, 5:00 PM

125 – #7 Killian Cardinale, West Virginia

149 – #21 Sam Hillegas, West Virginia

165 – #7 Peyton Hall, West Virginia

184 – #24 Anthony Carman, West Virginia

197 – #HM Austin Cooley, West Virginia

285 – #17 Michael Wolfgram, West Virginia

Edinboro at West Virginia, 6:30 PM

125 – #7 Killian Cardinale, West Virginia

141 – #HM Gabe Willochell, Edinboro

149 – #21 Sam Hillegas, West Virginia

157 – #23 Luke Kemerer, Edinboro

165 – #7 Peyton Hall, West Virginia

184 – #24 Anthony Carman, West Virginia

197 – #HM Austin Cooley, West Virginia

285 – #17 Michael Wolfgram, West Virginia

Northern Colorado vs. Glenville State, 6:30 PM

125 – #HM Stevo Poulin, N. Colorado

141 – #4 Andrew Alirez, N. Colorado

Northwestern at Virginia, 7:30 PM

125 – #4 Michael DeAugustino, Northwestern

133 – #7 Chris Cannon, Northwestern

141 – #7 Frankie Tal Shahar, Northwestern

149 – #7 Yahya Thomas, Northwestern

149 – #22 Jarod Verkleeren, Virginia

157 – #24 Jake Keating, Virginia

157 – #HM Trevor Chumbley, Northwestern

165 – #8 Justin McCoy, Virginia

174 – #20 Troy Fisher, Northwestern

184 – #HM Neil Antrassian, Virginia

197 – #24 Andrew Davison, Northwestern

285 – #6 Lucas Davison, Northwestern

Edinboro vs. Glenville State, 8:00 PM

141 – #HM Gabe Willochell, Edinboro

157 – #23 Luke Kemerer, Edinboro

Northern Colorado at West Virginia, 8:00 PM

125 – #7 Killian Cardinale, West Virginia

125 – #HM Stevo Poulin, N. Colorado

141 – #4 Andrew Alirez, N. Colorado

149 – #21 Sam Hillegas, West Virginia

165 – #7 Peyton Hall, West Virginia

184 – #24 Anthony Carman, West Virginia

197 – #HM Austin Cooley, West Virginia

285 – #17 Michael Wolfgram, West Virginia

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.