Where Every Ranked Wrestler Is Set To Compete On Week 2 Of NCAA Wrestling

Where Every Ranked Wrestler Is Set To Compete On Week 2 Of NCAA Wrestling

The first week of the NCAA season saw incredible duals, new emerging stars, and over 50 upsets. Get ready for week two with a list of every D1 wrestling event on the calendar along with a list of every ranked wrestler who could compete in each event. All events listed are in Eastern Standard Time.

Wednesday, November 9

Elizabethtown at Franklin & Marshall, 7:00 PM

133 – #HM Pat Phillips, Franklin & Marshall

285 – #24 Vincenzo Pelusi, Franklin & Marshall

Friday, November 11

Campbell vs. Michigan, 5:00 PM

125 – #HM Anthony Molton, Campbell

133 – #7 Dylan Ragusin, Michigan

133 – #HM Dominic Zaccone, Campbell

141 – #13 Cole Mattin, Michigan

149 – #23 Chance Lamer, Michigan

157 – #2 Will Lewan, Michigan

157 – #HM Troy Nation, Campbell

165 – #4 Cameron Amine, Michigan

174 – #HM Austin Murphy, Campbell

184 – #12 Matt Finesilver, Michigan

184 – #23 Caleb Hopkins, Campbell

285 – #3 Mason Parris, Michigan

285 – #18 Taye Ghadiali, Campbell

Michigan State at Davidson, 6:00 PM

125 – #HM Tristan Lujan, Michigan State

133 – #10 Rayvon Foley, Michigan State

157 – #18 Chase Saldate, Michigan State

165 – #24 Caleb Fish, Michigan State

184 – #15 Layne Malczewski, Michigan State

197 – #13 Cameron Caffey, Michigan State

Clarion at Rutgers, 6:00 PM

125 – #17 Dylan Shawver, Rutgers

125 – #HM Joey Fischer, Clarion

133 – #16 Joe Heilmann, Rutgers

141 – #21 Sammy Alvarez, Rutgers

141 – #HM Seth Koleno, Clarion

149 – #HM Anthony White, Rutgers

157 – #HM Andrew Clark, Rutgers

174 – #HM Jackson Turley, Rutgers

184 – #9 John Poznanski, Rutgers

184 – #18 Will Feldkamp, Clarion

197 – #HM Billy Janzer, Rutgers

285 – #HM Boone McDermott, Rutgers

Pittsburgh at Cleveland State, 7:00 PM

133 – #9 Micky Phillippi, Pittsburgh

141 – #1 Cole Matthews, Pittsburgh

157 – #10 Dazjon Casto, Pittsburgh

157 – #24 Marcus Robinson, Cleveland State

165 – #HM Holden Heller, Pittsburgh

184 – #HM DeAndre Nassar, Cleveland State

197 – #10 Nino Bonaccorsi, Pittsburgh

285 – #HM Daniel Bucknavich, Cleveland State

Virginia Tech at Ohio State, 7:00 PM

2022 Virginia Tech vs Ohio State Audio Only

#4 Ohio State vs #13 Virginia Tech Preview & Predictions

125 – #12 Malik Heinselman, Ohio State

125 – #HM Eddie Ventresca, Virginia Tech

133 – #5 Jesse Mendez, Ohio State

133 – #HM Sam Latona, Virginia Tech

141 – #9 Dylan D’Emilio, Ohio State

141 – #16 Tom Crook, Virginia Tech

149 – #2 Sammy Sasso, Ohio State

149 – #19 Caleb Henson, Virginia Tech

157 – #4 Bryce Andonian, Virginia Tech

157 – #23 Paddy Gallagher, Ohio State

165 – #6 Carson Kharchla, Ohio State

165 – #21 Connor Brady, Virginia Tech

174 – #2 Mekhi Lewis, Virginia Tech

174 – #6 Ethan Smith, Ohio State

184 – #4 Kaleb Romero, Ohio State

184 – #10 Hunter Bolen, Virginia Tech

197 – #9 Gavin Hoffman, Ohio State

197 – #HM Andy Smith, Virginia Tech

285 – #8 Tate Orndorff, Ohio State

285 – #16 Hunter Catka, Virginia Tech

Lock Haven at Penn State, 7:00 PM

125 – #16 Anthony Noto, Lock Haven

133 – #1 Roman Bravo-Young, Penn State

133 – #HM Gable Strickland, Lock Haven

141 – #10 Beau Bartlett, Penn State

157 – #HM Terrell Barraclough, Penn State

165 – #HM Alex Facundo, Penn State

174 – #1 Carter Starocci, Penn State

184 – #1 Aaron Brooks, Penn State

197 – #1 Max Dean, Penn State

285 – #2 Greg Kerkvliet, Penn State

285 – #11 Isaac Reid, Lock Haven

Rider at SIU Edwardsville, 7:00 PM

133 – #21 Richie Koehler, Rider

149 – #14 Quinn Kinner, Rider

197 – #16 Ethan Laird, Rider

285 – #HM Colton McKiernan, SIUE

Campbell vs. North Carolina, 7:30 PM

125 – #HM Anthony Molton, Campbell

133 – #HM Joey Melendez, North Carolina

133 – #HM Dominic Zaccone, Campbell

141 – #HM Lachlan McNeil, North Carolina

149 – #13 Zachary Sherman, North Carolina

157 – #8 Austin O’Connor, North Carolina

157 – #HM Troy Nation, Campbell

174 – #5 Clay Lautt, North Carolina

174 – #HM Austin Murphy, Campbell

184 – #14 Gavin Kane, North Carolina

184 – #23 Caleb Hopkins, Campbell

285 – #18 Taye Ghadiali, Campbell

285 – #HM Brandon Whitman, North Carolina

Saturday, November 12

Mountaineer Invitational, 9:00 AM

125 – #8 Caleb Smith, App State

125 – #22 Jake Ferri, Kent State

133 – #14 Sean Carter, App State

141 – #HM Gabe Willochell, Edinboro

141 – #HM Dylan Cedeno, Virginia

149 – #3 Jonathan Millner, App State

149 – #11 Jaden Abas, Stanford

149 – #21 Jarod Verkleeren, Virginia

149 – #22 Kody Komara, Kent State

149 – #HM Alec Hagan, Ohio

157 – #12 Jake Keating, Virginia

157 – #21 Cody Bond, App State

157 – #HM Daniel Segura, Ohio

165 – #2 Shane Griffith, Stanford

165 – #8 Justin McCoy, Virginia

165 – #13 William Formato, App State

165 – #HM Jordan Slivka, Ohio

165 – #HM Enrique Munguia, Kent State

174 – #11 Tyler Eischens, Stanford

174 – #HM Sal Perrine, Ohio

184 – #HM Neil Antrassian, Virginia

285 – #9 Wyatt Hendrickson, Air Force

Grand View Open, 10:00 AM

133 – #19 Kyle Biscoglia, UNI

141 – #19 Cael Happel, UNI

149 – #10 Colin Realbuto, UNI

157 – #19 Derek Holschlag, UNI

165 – #11 Austin Yant, UNI

174 – #12 Lance Runyon, UNI

184 – #2 Parker Keckeisen, UNI

285 – #20 Tyrell Gordon, UNI

Tiger Style Invitational, 10:00 AM

125 – #15 Noah Surtin, Missouri

125 – #19 Justin Cardani, Illinois

125 – #HM Antonio Lorenzo, Cal Poly

125 – #HM Braxton Brown, Maryland

133 – #6 Lucas Byrd, Illinois

133 – #HM Connor Brown, Missouri

141 – #6 Allan Hart, Missouri

141 – #HM Kal Miller, Maryland

149 – #8 Brock Mauller, Missouri

149 – #15 Dom Demas, Cal Poly

149 – #HM Ethen Miller, Maryland

149 – #HM Luke Nichter, Drexel

157 – #15 Jarrett Jacques, Missouri

165 – #1 Keegan O’Toole, Missouri

165 – #14 Dan Braunagel, Illinois

165 – #23 Legend Lamer, Cal Poly

165 – #HM Evan Barczak, Drexel

165 – #HM John Martin Best, Maryland

174 – #9 Peyton Mocco, Missouri

174 – #10 Michael O’Malley, Drexel

174 – #22 Edmond Ruth, Illinois

174 – #HM Triston Wills, Little Rock

184 – #19 Adam Kemp, Cal Poly

184 – #24 Sean Harman, Missouri

197 – #4 Rocky Elam, Missouri

197 – #5 Bernie Truax, Cal Poly

197 – #8 Zac Braunagel, Illinois

197 – #HM Jaxon Smith, Maryland

285 – #7 Zach Elam, Missouri

285 – #23 Jaron Smith, Maryland

Bison Open, 10:00 AM

125 – #3 Patrick McKee, Minnesota

133 – #23 Aaron Nagao, Minnesota

141 – #3 Jakob Bergeland, Minnesota

141 – #5 Clay Carlson, SD State

141 – #15 Dylan Droegemueller, ND State

149 – #18 Michael Blockhus, Minnesota

157 – #5 Brayton Lee, Minnesota

157 – #6 Jared Franek, ND State

165 – #20 Michael Caliendo, ND State

165 – #22 Tanner Cook, SD State

165 – #HM Andrew Sparks, Minnesota

174 – #13 Cade DeVos, SD State

174 – #20 Bailee O’Reilly, Minnesota

184 – #8 Isaiah Salazar, Minnesota

184 – #17 Cade King, SD State

184 – #HM Deanthony Parker, ND State

197 – #15 Tanner Sloan, SD State

197 – #18 Owen Pentz, ND State

197 – #HM Michial Foy, Minnesota

285 – #14 AJ Nevills, SD State

285 – #HM Juan Mora, ND State

Army West Point vs. Sacred Heart, 11:00 AM

125 – #21 Ethan Berginc, Army

174 – #19 Benjamin Pasiuk, Army

Lindenwood at Northern Illinois, 11:00 AM

125 – #HM Blake West, Northern Illinois

157 – #HM Tulga Zuunbayan, Northern Illinois

165 – #9 Izzak Olejnik, Northern Illinois

Harper College at Northern Illinois, 11:00 AM

125 – #HM Blake West, Northern Illinois

157 – #HM Tulga Zuunbayan, Northern Illinois

165 – #9 Izzak Olejnik, Northern Illinois

Cowboy Open, 11:00 AM

133 – #20 Haiden Drury, Utah Valley

141 – #20 Ty Smith, Utah Valley

149 – #HM Isaiah Delgado, Utah Valley

157 – #11 Jacob Wright, Wyoming

165 – #HM Cole Moody, Wyoming

174 – #7 Demetrius Romero, Utah Valley

174 – #14 Hayden Hastings, Wyoming

184 – #HM Jacob Armstrong, Utah Valley

197 – #3 Stephen Buchanan, Wyoming

197 – #HM Evan Bockman, Utah Valley

Queens at George Mason, 12:00 PM

Oklahoma State at Lehigh, 12:00 PM

2022 Oklahoma State vs Lehigh

#7 Oklahoma State vs #15 Lehigh Preview & Predictions

125 – #14 Trevor Mastrogiovanni, OK State

125 – #20 Jaret Lane, Lehigh

133 – #2 Daton Fix, OK State

133 – #22 Connor McGonagle, Lehigh

141 – #18 Carter Young, OK State

141 – #HM Malyke Hines, Lehigh

149 – #HM Manzona Bryant, Lehigh

149 – #HM Victor Voinovich, OK State

157 – #9 Josh Humphreys, Lehigh

157 – #HM Wyatt Sheets, OK State

165 – #18 Brian Meyer, Lehigh

174 – #4 Dustin Plott, OK State

174 – #HM Jake Logan, Lehigh

184 – #13 Tate Samuelson, Lehigh

184 – #21 Travis Wittlake, OK State

197 – #6 Michael Beard, Lehigh

197 – #21 Luke Surber, OK State

Army West Point vs. Nebraska, 1:00 PM

125 – #21 Ethan Berginc, Army

125 – #24 Liam Cronin, Nebraska

157 – #3 Peyton Robb, Nebraska

174 – #3 Mikey Labriola, Nebraska

174 – #19 Benjamin Pasiuk, Army

197 – #17 Silas Alred, Nebraska

Buffalo vs. Oklahoma, 1:00 PM

125 – #13 Joey Prata, Oklahoma

125 – #HM Tristan Daugherty, Buffalo

133 – #24 Wyatt Henson, Oklahoma

149 – #17 Mitch Moore, Oklahoma

157 – #20 Michael Petite, Buffalo

157 – #HM Jacob Butler, Oklahoma

165 – #15 Gerrit Nijenhuis, Oklahoma

174 – #23 Jay Nivison, Buffalo

174 – #HM Darrien Roberts, Oklahoma

184 – #HM Grayden Penner, Oklahoma

197 – #HM Keegan Moore, Oklahoma

285 – #15 Josh Heindselman, Oklahoma

Rutgers vs. Sacred Heart, 1:00 PM

125 – #17 Dylan Shawver, Rutgers

133 – #16 Joe Heilmann, Rutgers

141 – #21 Sammy Alvarez, Rutgers

149 – #HM Anthony White, Rutgers

157 – #HM Andrew Clark, Rutgers

174 – #HM Jackson Turley, Rutgers

184 – #9 John Poznanski, Rutgers

197 – #HM Billy Janzer, Rutgers

285 – #HM Boone McDermott, Rutgers

Millersville at George Mason, 1:30 PM

Queens vs. Williams, 1:30 PM

Buffalo vs. Long Island, 3:00 PM

125 – #HM Tristan Daugherty, Buffalo

157 – #20 Michael Petite, Buffalo

174 – #23 Jay Nivison, Buffalo

Lehigh vs. Oklahoma, 3:00 PM

125 – #13 Joey Prata, Oklahoma

125 – #20 Jaret Lane, Lehigh

133 – #22 Connor McGonagle, Lehigh

133 – #24 Wyatt Henson, Oklahoma

141 – #HM Malyke Hines, Lehigh

149 – #17 Mitch Moore, Oklahoma

149 – #HM Manzona Bryant, Lehigh

157 – #9 Josh Humphreys, Lehigh

157 – #HM Jacob Butler, Oklahoma

165 – #15 Gerrit Nijenhuis, Oklahoma

165 – #18 Brian Meyer, Lehigh

174 – #HM Darrien Roberts, Oklahoma

174 – #HM Jake Logan, Lehigh

184 – #13 Tate Samuelson, Lehigh

184 – #HM Grayden Penner, Oklahoma

197 – #6 Michael Beard, Lehigh

197 – #HM Keegan Moore, Oklahoma

285 – #15 Josh Heindselman, Oklahoma

Lock Haven vs. NC State, 3:00 PM

125 – #16 Anthony Noto, Lock Haven

125 – #23 Jarrett Trombley, NC State

133 – #15 Kai Orine, NC State

133 – #HM Gable Strickland, Lock Haven

141 – #8 Ryan Jack, NC State

157 – #7 Ed Scott, NC State

184 – #3 Trent Hidlay, NC State

197 – #20 Isaac Trumble, NC State

285 – #11 Isaac Reid, Lock Haven

285 – #19 Owen Trephan, NC State

Northern Colorado at Binghamton, 3:00 PM

125 – #HM Stevo Poulin, N. Colorado

133 – #HM Jace Koelzer, N. Colorado

141 – #4 Andrew Alirez, N. Colorado

149 – #HM Chris Sandoval, N. Colorado

184 – #HM Jacob Nolan, Binghamton

197 – #12 Lou Deprez, Binghamton

Williams at George Mason, 3:00 PM

Queens vs. Millersville, 3:00 PM

Arizona State vs. Rutgers, 5:00 PM

125 – #5 Brandon Courtney, Arizona State

125 – #17 Dylan Shawver, Rutgers

133 – #4 Michael McGee, Arizona State

133 – #16 Joe Heilmann, Rutgers

141 – #21 Sammy Alvarez, Rutgers

141 – #23 Jesse Vasquez, Arizona State

149 – #4 Kyle Parco, Arizona State

149 – #HM Anthony White, Rutgers

157 – #HM Andrew Clark, Rutgers

174 – #HM Jackson Turley, Rutgers

184 – #9 John Poznanski, Rutgers

184 – #22 Anthony Montalvo, Arizona State

197 – #14 Kordell Norfleet, Arizona State

197 – #HM Billy Janzer, Rutgers

285 – #1 Cohlton Schultz, Arizona State

285 – #HM Boone McDermott, Rutgers

Long Island vs. Sacred Heart, 5:00 PM

NC State vs. Nebraska, 5:00 PM

125 – #23 Jarrett Trombley, NC State

125 – #24 Liam Cronin, Nebraska

133 – #15 Kai Orine, NC State

141 – #8 Ryan Jack, NC State

157 – #3 Peyton Robb, Nebraska

157 – #7 Ed Scott, NC State

174 – #3 Mikey Labriola, Nebraska

184 – #3 Trent Hidlay, NC State

197 – #17 Silas Alred, Nebraska

197 – #20 Isaac Trumble, NC State

285 – #19 Owen Trephan, NC State

Michigan State at Presbyterian, 6:00 PM

125 – #HM Tristan Lujan, Michigan State

133 – #10 Rayvon Foley, Michigan State

157 – #18 Chase Saldate, Michigan State

165 – #24 Caleb Fish, Michigan State

184 – #15 Layne Malczewski, Michigan State

197 – #13 Cameron Caffey, Michigan State

Oklahoma State at Bucknell, 7:00 PM

125 – #14 Trevor Mastrogiovanni, OK State

133 – #2 Daton Fix, OK State

141 – #18 Carter Young, OK State

141 – #HM Darren Miller, Bucknell

149 – #HM Victor Voinovich, OK State

157 – #HM Nick Delp, Bucknell

157 – #HM Wyatt Sheets, OK State

174 – #4 Dustin Plott, OK State

184 – #21 Travis Wittlake, OK State

197 – #21 Luke Surber, OK State

California Baptist at Iowa State, 9:00 PM

125 – #6 Kysen Terukina, Iowa State

133 – #12 Zach Redding, Iowa State

141 – #11 Casey Swiderski, Iowa State

149 – #9 Paniro Johnson, Iowa State

165 – #3 David Carr, Iowa State

174 – #HM MJ Gaitan, Iowa State

184 – #5 Marcus Coleman, Iowa State

197 – #7 Yonger Bastida, Iowa State

285 – #12 Sam Schuyler, Iowa State

Sunday, November 13

Journeymen Collegiate Classic, 9:00 AM

2022 Journeymen Collegiate Classic

125 – #5 Brandon Courtney, Arizona State

125 – #13 Joey Prata, Oklahoma

125 – #16 Anthony Noto, Lock Haven

125 – #18 Ryan Miller, Penn

125 – #21 Ethan Berginc, Army

125 – #23 Jarrett Trombley, NC State

133 – #4 Michael McGee, Arizona State

133 – #11 Michael Colaiocco, Penn

133 – #15 Kai Orine, NC State

133 – #24 Wyatt Henson, Oklahoma

133 – #HM Gable Strickland, Lock Haven

133 – #HM Cole Rhone, Bloomsburg

141 – #8 Ryan Jack, NC State

141 – #23 Jesse Vasquez, Arizona State

149 – #4 Kyle Parco, Arizona State

149 – #12 Anthony Artalona, Penn

149 – #17 Mitch Moore, Oklahoma

157 – #7 Ed Scott, NC State

157 – #14 Doug Zapf, Penn

157 – #HM Jacob Butler, Oklahoma

165 – #15 Gerrit Nijenhuis, Oklahoma

165 – #19 Lucas Revano, Penn

174 – #8 Philip Conigliaro, Harvard

174 – #19 Benjamin Pasiuk, Army

174 – #HM Darrien Roberts, Oklahoma

174 – #HM Nick Incontrera, Penn

184 – #3 Trent Hidlay, NC State

184 – #22 Anthony Montalvo, Arizona State

184 – #HM Grayden Penner, Oklahoma

184 – #HM Jacob Ferreira, Hofstra

197 – #14 Kordell Norfleet, Arizona State

197 – #20 Isaac Trumble, NC State

197 – #HM Keegan Moore, Oklahoma

197 – #HM Cole Urbas, Penn

285 – #1 Cohlton Schultz, Arizona State

285 – #5 Yaraslau Slavikouski, Harvard

285 – #11 Isaac Reid, Lock Haven

285 – #15 Josh Heindselman, Oklahoma

285 – #19 Owen Trephan, NC State

285 – #21 Zachary Knighton-Ward, Hofstra

285 – #22 Ben Goldin, Penn

Jonathan Kaloust Bearcat Open, 9:00 AM

125 – #9 Killian Cardinale, West Virginia

125 – #HM Stevo Poulin, N. Colorado

133 – #3 Vito Arujau, Cornell

133 – #HM Jace Koelzer, N. Colorado

133 – #HM Pat Phillips, Franklin & Marshall

141 – #4 Andrew Alirez, N. Colorado

141 – #HM Josh Koderhandt, Navy

149 – #1 Yianni Diakomihalis, Cornell

149 – #20 Sam Hillegas, West Virginia

149 – #HM Chris Sandoval, N. Colorado

157 – #16 Andrew Cerniglia, Navy

157 – #HM Colton Yapoujian, Cornell

165 – #7 Peyton Hall, West Virginia

165 – #10 Julian Ramirez, Cornell

174 – #21 Chris Foca, Cornell

184 – #7 Jonathan Loew, Cornell

184 – #16 Anthony Carman, West Virginia

184 – #HM Jacob Nolan, Binghamton

184 – #HM David Key, Navy

197 – #12 Lou Deprez, Binghamton

197 – #23 Jacob Cardenas, Cornell

197 – #HM Jacob Koser, Navy

197 – #HM Austin Cooley, West Virginia

285 – #10 Lewis Fernandes, Cornell

285 – #17 Michael Wolfgram, West Virginia

285 – #24 Vincenzo Pelusi, Franklin & Marshall

285 – #HM Grady Griess, Navy

Battle at The Citadel, 9:00 AM

133 – #HM Brayden Palmer, Chattanooga

149 – #HM Noah Castillo, Chattanooga

174 – #15 Rocky Jordan, Chattanooga

184 – #20 Matthew Waddell, Chattanooga

285 – #HM Jonah Niesenbaum, Duke

Bob Del Rosa Intercollegiate Open, 10:00 AM

Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open

157 – #24 Marcus Robinson, Cleveland State

184 – #HM DeAndre Nassar, Cleveland State

285 – #HM Daniel Bucknavich, Cleveland State

Rider at Purdue, 12:00 PM

125 – #10 Matt Ramos, Purdue

133 – #21 Richie Koehler, Rider

141 – #14 Parker Filius, Purdue

149 – #14 Quinn Kinner, Rider

157 – #13 Kendall Coleman, Purdue

197 – #11 Thomas Penola, Purdue

197 – #16 Ethan Laird, Rider

California Baptist at Iowa, 2:00 PM

125 – #1 Spencer Lee, Iowa

133 – #17 Brody Teske, Iowa

141 – #2 Real Woods, Iowa

149 – #5 Max Murin, Iowa

165 – #16 Patrick Kennedy, Iowa

174 – #17 Nelson Brands, Iowa

184 – #11 Abe Assad, Iowa

197 – #2 Jacob Warner, Iowa

285 – #4 Tony Cassioppi, Iowa

Michigan at North Carolina, 3:00 PM

133 – #7 Dylan Ragusin, Michigan

133 – #HM Joey Melendez, North Carolina

141 – #13 Cole Mattin, Michigan

141 – #HM Lachlan McNeil, North Carolina

149 – #13 Zachary Sherman, North Carolina

149 – #23 Chance Lamer, Michigan

157 – #2 Will Lewan, Michigan

157 – #8 Austin O’Connor, North Carolina

165 – #4 Cameron Amine, Michigan

174 – #5 Clay Lautt, North Carolina

184 – #12 Matt Finesilver, Michigan

184 – #14 Gavin Kane, North Carolina

285 – #3 Mason Parris, Michigan

285 – #HM Brandon Whitman, North Carolina

Linfield at Oregon State, 5:00 PM

125 – #11 Brandon Kaylor, Oregon State

141 – #24 Cleveland Belton, Oregon State

165 – #17 Matthew Olguin, Oregon State

174 – #HM Aaron Olmos, Oregon State

184 – #6 Trey Munoz, Oregon State

Clackamas CC at Oregon State, 7:00 PM

125 – #11 Brandon Kaylor, Oregon State

141 – #24 Cleveland Belton, Oregon State

165 – #17 Matthew Olguin, Oregon State

174 – #HM Aaron Olmos, Oregon State

184 – #6 Trey Munoz, Oregon State

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.