InterMat Wrestling – Friday’s Dual Results (11/18/2022)

Maryland 125 LPR Braxton Brown (topo) (Foto cortesia de UMD Athletics)

Resultados duplo DI na sexta-feira

Indiana 22 Princeton 13

125. Jacob Moran (Indiana)
133- Henry Porter (Indiana) Major Sean Pearson (Princeton) 12-4
141- Kayden Rocks (Indiana) Dez. Danny Coles (Princeton) 12-9
149 – Graham Rocks (Indiana) Des Rocco Camillachi (Princeton) 4-1
157- Quincy Monday (Princeton) Dez. Derek Gilcher (Indiana) 8-4
165- Blaine Bergey (Princeton) DS Tyler Lillard (Indiana) 3-2
174- DJ Washington (Indiana) D. Cole Muhlhauser (Princeton) 5-3
184 – Nate Dugan (Princeton) Maggie Drayton Harris (Indiana) 12-4
197 – Luke Stout (Princeton) Dezembro Nick Wilham (Indiana) 3-1SV
285 – Jacob Kaminski (Indiana) dezembro Travis Stefanik (Princeton) 3-1

Maryland 18, Pittsburgh 16

125- Braxton Brown (Maryland) Val Colton Camacho (Pittsburgh) 3:55
133- Mickey Philip (Pittsburgh), dezembro Jackson Cockerell (Maryland) 5-1
141- Cole Matthews (Pittsburgh) Dez. Cal Miller (Maryland) 5-1
149 – Ethan Miller (Maryland) Des Tyler Padgett (Pittsburgh) 9-4
157- Michael North (Md) De Dazjon Casto (Pittsburgh) 9-8SV
165- Holden Heller (Pittsburgh) Major Lucas Cordeau (Maryland) 12-4
174- Dom Solis (Maryland) DeLuca Augustine (Pittsburgh) 3-1SV
184 – Reese Heller (Pittsburgh) De Chase Melnyk (Maryland) 10-4
197- Nino Bonaccorsi (Pittsburgh) dezembro Jackson Smith (Maryland) 8-2
285 – Jaron Smith (Maryland) Dick Jake Slinger (Pittsburgh) 5-1

Illinois 28 Búfalo 9

125- Maximo Renteria (Illinois) Dezembro / Patrick Adams (Buffalo) 7-4
133- Cole Brewer (Illinois) contra Tommy Maddox (Buffalo) 11-7
141- Danny Pocino (Illinois) Dez. Jack Marlowe (Buffalo) 11-5
149- Kevon Davenport (Illinois) Des Caleb Burgess (Buffalo) 5-3
157- Nick Stamboulos (Buffalo) derruba Luke Odom (Illinois) 5:40
165- Danny Bronagel (Illinois) derruba Noah Grover (Buffalo) 4:42
174. Edmund Ruth (Illinois) Dick Jay Nevison (Buffalo) 2-1TB
184- Giuseppe Hughes (Buffalo) Dezembro Dylan Connell (Illinois) 4-3
197 – Zach Brownangel (Illinois) Dez. Eli Sheeran (Buffalo) 12-5
285 – Matt Wroblewski (Illinois) Mag Greg Hodolek (Buffalo) 10-2

Iowa 35 Sagrado Coração 6

125- Mike Manta (Sacred Heart) Dezembro Aidan Harris (Iowa) 5-1
133. Colan Shriver (Iowa) Major Andrew Fallon (Sagrado Coração) 20-13
141- Drew Bennett (Iowa) dezembro Seth Brown (Sagrado Coração) 12-8
149- Max Morin (Iowa), Tech Matt Lowry (Sacred Heart) 20-5
157- Nick Palumbo (Sagrado Coração) dezembro Caleb Rathgin (Iowa) 8-4
165- Patrick Kennedy (Iowa) Tech Aidan Zarrella (Sacred Heart) 24-9
174- Joe Kelly (Iowa) Maggie Ryan Polentino (Sagrado Coração) 17-7
184. Abi-Assad (Iowa), Major Hunter Perez (Sagrado Coração) 22-9
197- Zach Glazer (Iowa) Tech Nick Copley (Sacred Heart) 18-3
285 – Tony Casiopi (Iowa) derruba Mark Berisha (Sacred Heart) 1:28

NC State 26 Central Michigan 12

125- Troy Hohmann (NC State), Dish, Shawn Spadell (Central Michigan) 4-3
133. Vince Perez (Central Michigan), Angel Jacob Cox (NC State)
141- Ryan Jack (NC State) MAJ JackRion Merritt (Central Michigan) 12-3
149- Jackson Arrington (NC State) Dez. Jonny Lovett (Central Michigan) 4-3SV
157 – Corbin Munson (Central Michigan) Dez. Ed Scott (NC State) 4-1
165 – Donald Keats (NC State) Dezembro Tracy Hubbard (Central Michigan) 3-2
174 – Alex Cramer (C) Dec. Joey Milano (NC State) 6-2
184 – Trent Headley (NC State) Ben Cushman (Central Michigan) cai 1:25
197- Isaac Trumble (NC State) Major Cameron Wood (Central Michigan) 11-2
285 – Owen Trevan (estado da Carolina do Norte) DeBrian Caves (Central de Michigan) 4-2

Iowa 35 Búfalo 7

125 Patrick Adams (Buffalo) Major Charles Matthews (Iowa) 11-2
133. Colan Shriver (Iowa) Tech Mason Bush (Buffalo) 23-8
141- Drew Bennett (Iowa) DeMatt Ryan (Buffalo) 9-6
149- Max Morin (Iowa) Mag Caleb Burgess (Buffalo) 16-5
157 – Caleb Rathgen (Iowa) Dezembro Nick Stamboulos (Buffalo) 6-0
165- Kobe Sebrecht (Iowa) Maggie Noah Grover (Buffalo) 8-0
174- Marcus Pettitt (Buffalo) Dick Joe Kelly (Iowa) 2-0
184- Abi-Assad (Iowa) Giuseppe Hughes Tech (Buffalo) 22-7
197- Jacob Warner (Iowa) Tech Sam Mitchell (Buffalo) 26-8
285 – Tony Cassiopi (Iowa) Val Greg Hudolek (Buffalo) 53º

Carolina do Norte 27, Illinois 12

125- Garrett Trombley (NC State) de Maximo Renteria (Illinois) 3-1
133- Lucas Baird (Illinois) cai para Troy Hohmann (NC State) 4:34
141- Ryan Jacks (NC State) Major Danny Pocino (Illinois) 14-4
149- Jackson Arrington (NC State) Major Kevon Davenport (IL) 10-2
157. Major Ed Scott (NC State) Anthony Federico (Illinois) 15-3
165- Danny Bronagel (Illinois) Des Alex Faison (NC State) 9-3
174- Edmund Roth (Illinois) Dec Brock DelSignore (NC State) 7-3
184- Trent Headley (NC State) Tech Dylan Connell (Illinois) 23-7
197- Isaac Trumble (NC State) Des Zack Brownagel (Illinois) 11-4
285 – Owen Trevan (NC State) Mag Matt Wroblewski (IL) 10-2

Estado de Ohio 33 Columbia 6

125- Malik Henselman (Estado de Ohio) Major Nick Babin (Columbia) 17-4
133- Jesse Mendez (Estado de Ohio) Major Angelo Rennie (Columbia) 12-2
141- Jordan Decatur (Estado de Ohio) Dez. Matt Casimir (Columbia) 3-1
149- Danny Vongaro (CO) De Clay Reeves (Estado de Ohio) 7-4
157- Buddy Gallagher (Estado de Ohio) Dezembro Andrew Jarre (CO) 11-4
165- Carson Karchla (Estado de Ohio) Dez. Josh Ogunsanya (Columbia) 6-3
174- LENOX WOLACK (CO) DEZ. Ethan Smith (Estado de Ohio) 8-6
184- Caleb Romero (Estado de Ohio) Jack Wiehmer Tech (Columbia) 22-6
197- Gavin Hoffman (Estado de Ohio) Técnico Gavin Gufero (Columbia) 27-8
285 – Tate Orndorff (Estado de Ohio) para baixo Dan Conley (Columbia) 3:54

Estado de Dakota do Sul 40 de agosto de 4

125 – Tanner Jordan (estado de Dakota do Sul) Jackson Roman (Augustana) queda 4:52
133 – Caleb Thunes (Estado de Dakota do Sul) derruba Christian Olsen (Augustana) 3:50
141- Klay Carlson (estado de Dakota do Sul) Tech Cady Sammons (Augustana) 15-0
149 – Caleb Gross (South Dakota) DS Kyle Buicky (Augustana) 5-2
157- Miles Fitzgerald (Augustana) Major Ryan Dolezal (Estado de Dakota do Sul) 11-2
165- Tanner Cook (estado de Dakota do Sul) Des Tyler Wagner (Augustana) 5-3
174- Kid DeVos (Estado de Dakota do Sul) Major Jacob Tvenerim (Augustana) 20-7
184 – Roman Rogotzky (Estado de Dakota do Sul) segura Kady Mueller (Augustana) por 3-1
197- Nick Caspur (Estado de Dakota do Sul) Major Zack Peterson (Augustana) 13-0
285 – A. J. Nevilles (estado de Dakota do Sul) Edward Hagas (agosto) 4:33 quedas

Estado de Oklahoma 34, Wyoming 3

125 – Trevor Mastrogiovanni (Estado de Oklahoma) de jure folk (Wyoming) 2-0
133 – Dutton Fix (Estado de Oklahoma) cai para Aidan Noonan (Wyoming) 2:31
141- Job Greenwood (Wyoming) dezembro Carter Young (estado de Oklahoma) 4-3
149- Victor Voinovich (Estado de Oklahoma) De Chase Zolman (Wyoming) 6-0
157 Caden Geffler (estado de Oklahoma) dezembro Logan Owers (Wyoming) 6-3
165 – White Sheets (estado de Oklahoma) Cole Moody (Wyoming) 6-2
174- Dustin Plott (Estado de Oklahoma) Major Brett McIntosh (Wyoming) 16-6
184 – Travis Whitlake (Estado de Oklahoma) Dezembro Guillermo Escobedo (Wyoming) 8-2
197 – Luke Sorber (Estado de Oklahoma) cai para Tice Radon (Wyoming) 1:38
285 – Conner Doucette (estado de Oklahoma) de Trien Schwartz (Wyoming) 5-2

Dakota do Norte 18, Binghamton 13

125- Carlos Negrete (North Dakota State) de Micah Reus (Binghamton) 9-2
133 – Fernando Barreto (North Dakota State) Dez. Anthony Subotker (Binghamton) 3-1.
141- Dylan Drugemüller (North Dakota State) Dezembro Nate Lucier (Binghamton) 7-5
149- Michael Zarif (Binghamton) Major Gabe Shum (Estado de Dakota do Norte) 13-4
157- Jared Franik (estado de Dakota do Norte), dezembro Conner Decker (Binghamton) 11-4
165- Mickey Caliendo (North Dakota State), dezembro Will Ebert (Binghamton) 5-2
174- Gavin Sacks (estado de Dakota do Norte) dezembro Brevin Casella (Binghamton) 7-2
184 – Jacob Nolan (Binghamton) DJ Parker (North Dakota State) 3-1
197- Louie Deprez (Binghamton) Des Owen Bentz (North Dakota State) 8-1
285 – Corey Day (Binghamton) Dez. Juan Mora (North Dakota State) 5-4

Estado de Michigan 33 EUA 0

125- Tristan Logan (Michigan State) Desmond Lopez (EUA) 3-0
133 – Rayvon Foley (estado de Michigan) Dick Jack Maeda (EUA) 8-3
141- Jordan Hamdan (Michigan State) Des Elijah White (EUA) 4-1
149 – Peyton Oman (estado de Michigan), dezembro Patrick Ryan (americano) 6-1
157- Chase Saldati (Estado de Michigan), Major Jack Ness (EUA) 10-2
165- Caleb Fish (Estado de Michigan) Dezembro Caleb Campos (EUA) 7-14
174- Lucas Daly (Michigan State) Des Lucas White (EUA) 4-3
184 – Lynn Malchowski (Estado de Michigan), Dez. Colin Shannon (EUA) 7-2
197- Cameron Caffe (Estado de Michigan), Tech Liam Folklose (EUA) 21-5
285 – Ryan Fassbender (Estado de Michigan), Dez. William Jarrell (EUA) 3-2

Oklahoma 37 Little Rock 0

125- Joey Prata (Oklahoma) Major Jeremiah Reno (Little Rock) 10-1
133- Wyatt Henson (Oklahoma) Maggie Josh Sarpy (Little Rock) 16-3
141 – Moesha Schwartz (Oklahoma) Val Jaden Gomez (Little Rock)
149- Mitch Moore (Oklahoma) Des Joy Bianchi (Little Rock) 4-3
157- Jacob Butler (Oklahoma) Dez. Matt Bianchi (Little Rock) 7-5
165- Gerrit Nijenhuis (Oklahoma) Major Brendon Abdon (Little Rock) 11-1
174- Darren Roberts (Oklahoma) Des Traston Willis (Little Rock) 3-2
184 – Grayden Penner (Oklahoma) De Mason Dale (Little Rock) 5-3
197- Keegan Moore (Oklahoma) Dez. Taylene Lukens (Little Rock) 8-4
285 – Josh Hindselman (Oklahoma) Major Josiah Hill (Little Rock) 11-3

Utah Valley 29 Batista Califórnia 9

125- Eli Griffin (California Baptist) derruba Cassie Mauger (Utah Valley) 3:29
133. Hayden Drury (Vale de Utah) Dee Hunter Lake (Batista da Califórnia) 5-4TB
141 – Kainalu Estrella (Utah Valley) Maj Edison Alanis (California Baptist) 10-2
149 – Isaiah Delgado (Utah Valley) Falls Chazz Hallmark (California Baptist) 4:34
157 – Jackson Garrott (Utah Valley) Dez. Nolan Miller Johnston (California Baptist) 5-1
165 – Daniel Snediker (Utah Valley) Dezembro Frank Almaguer (California Baptist) 7-5
174- Demetrius Romero (Utah Valley) Dezembro Luis Rojas (California Baptist) 10-6
184 – Peter Acciardi (California Baptist) DeMahonry Ruston (Utah Valley) 4-1
197 – Evan Buckman (Utah Valley) Major Eric Lopez (California Baptist) 18-6
285 – Chase Trussell (Utah Valley) Des Christopher Island (California Baptist) 4-3 TB

(function(d, s, id) {
var js, fjs = d.getElementsByTagName(s)[0];
if (d.getElementById(id)) {return;}
js = d.createElement(s); js.id = id;
js.src = “//connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js#xfbml=1”;
fjs.parentNode.insertBefore(js, fjs);
}(document, “script”, “facebook-jssdk”));

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.